18+ only. This site compares adult AI companion apps; it contains no explicit material.

Review · Rank 17 of 20 · checked October 2026

DreamGF Review: 3.3/5

Verdict in one line: The visual builder is good, but the annual plan renews at $311.88 after a $69.99 first year. That is a 4.5x jump you need to put in your calendar.

Screenshot of the DreamGF homepage (dreamgf.ai)
Homepage of DreamGF (screenshot, Oct 2026)
Score3.3 / 5
From$12.99 first month, then $25.99/mo
Free tier10–50 messages/day streak bonus
MemoryNot stated
Billing modelSubscription + tokens
PlatformsWeb (App Store apps named DreamGF are from other developers)

Visit DreamGF

Analyst notes: how the score was built

DreamGF's 3.3 is dominated by one fact. The yearly plan is $69.99 for the first year, then renews at $311.88, a 4.5x jump. Monthly ($12.99, then $25.99) and quarterly ($29.97, then $77.97) plans also step up after the first term. Eliza Report also flags a '$1.99 maintenance charge' clause.

Its strengths are real. The visual character builder is good, and the free tier is creative: a daily message bonus of 10, rising by one a day on a streak up to 50 (missing a day resets it). Paid plans give unlimited messages and 100 tokens, with images at 10 tokens, voice messages at 3 and calls at 7 a minute.

Memory is weak by most accounts. Trustpilot is thin and negative (2.5 from 5 reviews), and Reddit rankings agree: good customization, but shallow chat and inconsistent visuals. Apps called DreamGF in the App Store come from other developers.

Our read: only buy with a calendar reminder set before the renewal date.

Pricing, decoded

PlanPriceIncluded
Monthly$12.99 first month, then $25.99/moUnlimited messages, 100 tokens a month
Quarterly$29.97 first quarter, then $77.97Same
Yearly$69.99 first year, then $311.88/yrSame

Media and extras are paid in Tokens. The unit costs we could trace are image: 10 tokens; voice message: 3 tokens; call: 7 tokens per minute. Multiply these by a normal week of use before you treat the headline price ($12.99 first month, then $25.99/mo) as your real monthly bill.

Free tier test

No card needed; a daily bonus of 10 messages, rising by 1 a day on a streak up to 50; missing a day resets it. Free-tier usefulness carries 15% of our score. At DreamGF the question is whether you can judge the core experience before paying, and the honest answer depends on how fast you hit the limit above.

Memory and continuity (25% weight)

Weak long-term memory reported. Memory is our heaviest signal because it decides whether a companion feels continuous or resets every session. For context, DreamGF's headline memory spec is “Not stated”.

Images, voice and video

Images, voice messages and calls using tokens. In our data columns that reads as images “Yes (10 tokens)”, voice “Voice messages and calls (tokens)” and video “Not stated”.

Billing, refunds and privacy

Renewal price jumps after the first term; Eliza Report notes a '$1.99 maintenance charge' clause. Billing practices and privacy make up 15% of the score. Before subscribing, screenshot the renewal price and the cancellation route.

User sentiment

Trustpilot: 2.5/5 from 5 reviews (source, read Oct 15, 2026). That's a small sample, so a handful of reviews can swing the average.

App stores: no official listing with ratings. Apps with similar names in the stores come from other developers, so don't confuse their ratings with this product.

Reddit: Reddit rankings call DreamGF strong on character and image customization but weak on memory, with inconsistent visuals, shallow chat and fast-rising prices.

Diego D. says it works like a basic chat platform rather than a real companion. Trustpilot, 2026-07-07, 1★, paraphrased
Brock B. calls it the worst AI chatbot he has used. Trustpilot, 2026-04-29, 1★, paraphrased

Complaint themes count toward the complaints signal (10%) in our score for DreamGF. Thin or missing review data is treated as uncertainty, not as praise.

Strengths and weaknesses

Due-diligence checklist

Leaderboard neighbours

RankAppScoreFrom
15Infatuated AI3.4$9.99/mo ($6.99/mo yearly)
16GirlfriendGPT3.4$15/mo ($12/mo yearly)
17DreamGF3.3$12.99 first month, then $25.99/mo
18SoulGen3.3$12.99/mo ($90.99/yr)
19Lovix AI3.2$12.99/mo (third-party figure)

Alternatives to consider

The full field is on the leaderboard, and the side-by-side specs are on the reviews summary.

FAQ

How much does DreamGF cost?

Plans we could verify: Monthly $12.99 first month, then $25.99/mo; Quarterly $29.97 first quarter, then $77.97; Yearly $69.99 first year, then $311.88/yr.

Is DreamGF free?

Free-tier spec on our board: no card needed; a daily bonus of 10 messages, rising by 1 a day on a streak up to 50; missing a day resets it.

Does DreamGF remember conversations?

Memory signal for DreamGF: weak long-term memory reported.

What do users say about DreamGF?

Trustpilot shows 2.5/5 from 5 reviews. Reddit rankings call DreamGF strong on character and image customization but weak on memory, with inconsistent visuals, shallow chat and fast-rising prices.

Where does DreamGF rank on AI Chat Rank?

#17 of 20 with 3.3/5, checked October 2026.